Questions & Answers

Write us an e-mail via the form, or just send us an e-mail directly at:



Phone: +353 (86) 602 9381

Do you have questions about how I can help you? Send me an email and I’ll get in touch shortly.


Ireland, United Kingdom and All European countries:

Deliveries are made by An Post between 9am – 6.30pm Monday – Friday

International Deliveries (USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand)

Deliveries are made by local postage services between 9am – 6.30pm Monday – Friday. Please note we ship by Registered Post, shipping can take between 6-7 working days.

Customers must include a telephone/mobile phone number so the courier can confirm someone is available to receive the parcel. Please ensure there is someone at the address given to accept the parcel otherwise the courier will attempt to contact the telephone number provided. If the courier cannot contact the telephone number provided, they will attempt delivery the following day and then one more subsequent day thereafter. Once delivery has been attempted 3 times, the order will be returned and an additional delivery charge will incur. If you want further information about the status of your order, please contact us

Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Policy Introduction
Protecting your privacy is important to This statement discloses information practices, including what type of data we may collect and hold, how it is used and with whom the data is shared. It also explains how you can contact us if you have any queries or concerns about your personal information.
2. What personal data we need
In general, you can visit our website on the Internet without telling us who you are and without providing any personal data. There are times, however, where not providing the minimum necessary data as indicated in the relevant data entry sections and other pages in the relevant website, may result in our inability to sell you products and/or provide you with certain services, including after sales services. Children are not eligible to use our services and we ask that minors (under 18 years of age) do not submit any personal information to us.
3. Why we collect personal data
Personal Data means any data related to a person that allows that person to be identified such as your name, age, telephone number, e-mail address and mailing address (¡§Personal Data¡¨).
We would like to collect, maintain and use your Personal Data to:
* Fulfil our obligations under any sale and purchase contract and any other contract between you and us.
* Ask your opinions on our services and conduct surveys
* Facilitate and process your searches and requests for information on our services
* Provide you with the latest information, including special offers in which you may be interested
* Improve our services for you
* Conduct prize draws, contests and other promotional offers
We will use your Personal Data only for the purposes outlined above, and they are or will be subject to stringent policies and terms on Personal Data use and protection.
4. How we collect personal data
We collect data about you in several ways. For example, we might ask for your contact information when you correspond with us, call us with an enquiry, register to subscribe to our mailing list etc.
5. Your preferences
The personal data we collect may be stored in different databases. We make every effort to take into account the various preferences you may have expressed over time in order to process your data in a consistent way. If for any reason you receive incorrect data, please contact us to rectify the situation.
6. When we disclose personal data
We will not disclose Personal Data to third parties (¡§3Ps¡¨), without your consent, except in the following cases:
Personal Data may be disclosed to sub-contracting 3Ps to enable the performance of contracts to which you are a party. We may use other companies to perform functions on our behalf, such as processing orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mails, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments and providing customer services. Such companies will have access to personal data needed to perform these functions, but may not use it for any other purpose and are required to process the data in accordance with applicable law.
Personal Data may be disclosed to 3Ps to enable compliance with legal obligations to which is subject. If Personal Data is disclosed to 3Ps to enable them to provide services for, on behalf of, or under our direction, then we will take measures to ensure that the 3Ps comply with our own privacy policy, and that such recipients:
* Do not use the Personal Data for any other purposes than those permitted
* Obtain and process Personal Data only on condition that they protect that Personal Data from unauthorised use and adopt and comply with similarly stringent policies and terms on Personal Data protection and use
* Comply strictly with applicable laws
Anonymous or generic data (including ¡§generic¡¨ statistics) from which you cannot be identified are excluded from use, processing, disclosure, transmission and other Personal Data use restrictions.
7. Security of collected data
We intend to protect your Personal Data and to maintain its quality. We will use all reasonable efforts to take all appropriate technical and organisational measures and precautions to keep Personal Data secure and protected from unauthorised access, use or alteration and unlawful destruction. Measures include using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data, such as credit card details. SSL encryption is designed to make the data unreadable by anyone but us.
How we protect your data
* We limit access to your Personal Data. Only those employees who need to come into contact with that data, to provide products and services to you, will do so
* We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with regulations to protect your Personal Data
* We allow for your account data to be password protected
However, we may be compelled by law to disclose information to governmental departments or agencies or third parties under certain circumstances. Equally, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications between us. You agree that we may disclose any information about you to law enforcement or other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us to legal liability.
As general best practice on the Internet, it is recommended that individuals do not use trivial login names and passwords. Passwords should contain a combination of letters and numbers, be kept securely and changed periodically.
8. Cookies & Web Beacons
We employ an industry-wide technology called “cookies”. These are small pieces of data that are placed on your hard disk drive of the computer you use to access our website or a certain part of our website. Cookies help us understand which parts of our website are the most popular, where our Visitors are going, and how much time they spend there.
We use cookies to study traffic patterns on our site in order to improve website performance, to customise the user experience, and to better match the users’ interests and preferences. For example, we keep track of the domains from which people visit, and also measures visitor activity on our website. However, these tracking records are performed and maintained in ways that keep the data non-identifiable.
Cookies may also be used to recognise your computer next time you visit a website. This might save you time (e.g. by ensuring that you don not have to register again) or help you by customising your internet settings.
If you do not wish to accept cookies, they can be disabled by referring to your browser manufacturer’s instructions. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. For example, in Internet Explorer, you can go to the Tools/Internet options/Security and Privacy Tabs to adapt the browser to your expectations.
Web beacons, also known as single pixel or clear gif technology, or action tags, may be used on our site. This technology shows us which visitors clicked on key elements (such as links or graphics) on one of our Web pages or emails. When you ask us to send you information on a promotion or a newsletter, we may use web beacons to establish which emails are actually opened. We use this information in order to optimise our content and services.
These Web beacons usually work in conjunction with cookies. If you don’t want your cookie information to be associated with your visits to these pages, you can set your browser to turn off cookies. In Microsoft Outlook 2003 or similar, downloading of pictures can be turned off on a site-by-site basis.
9. Right of Access to your Personal Data
You have the right to access your Personal Data, and to rectify or delete inaccuracies in your Personal Data, and to object to the processing of your Personal Data.
If you would like to view your Personal Data stored in our database, contact us at the address given in section 13 below by e-mail, fax, phone or letter. For privacy protection reasons, you will be asked to provide some proof of identification.
On demand, you can receive an explanation regarding the processing of your Personal Data and also obtain confirmation that all relevant parties have been notified of your request(s) for information, for alteration or for deletion, as appropriate. We will do our best to comply with such requests.
If you would like to unsubscribe from an email sent to you, please contact us at the address give in section 13 below by e-mail, fax, phone or letter.
10. Right of Rectification or erasure
Under the Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003 (Amendment), you have the right to have your personal data corrected, if inaccurate, or erased, if there is not a legitimate reason for retaining the data. A Request for Rectification or Erasure should be made in writing, by letter or email, signed and accompanied by a copy of a current identification document (e.g. passport, driving license) to us by any of the contact methods mentioned in section 2.12.
11. Links to other sites
Some website pages may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. We do not share your Personal Data with those websites. While we try to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the content, security, or privacy practices employed by other sites and expressly disclaims all liability associated with your use of such other sites and the content found there.
12. Industry Standards Privacy Policy has been established in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 along with the Statutory Instrument Number 535 of 2003 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 2003 (¡§SI 535/2003¡¨).


These terms and conditions are provided by (referred to as ‘us’, ‘our’ or ‘we’ in these terms) and set out the terms and conditions under which you may use our website. Your use of this website constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions. If you do not accept the terms and conditions, then you may not use the website. These terms and conditions (including our privacy policy and delivery notice) may be revised at any time by us updating the website. Changes to these terms and conditions will be effective immediately when they are posted on the website. We reserve the right to close any, or all, of the website at any time, and to amend or correct any website content, with or without prior notice. To purchase from this Website you must be aged 18 years and over.
Price of Products
The price listed on the Website (the “Price”) for the Products will be as stipulated at the time you place your order on the Website. We are entitled to make adjustments to the Price to take account of any increase in our supplier’s prices, or the imposition of any new taxes or duties, or if due to an error or omission the Price for the Products on the Website is wrong.
Description of Products
Each product on this website is listed subject to its Product Description. We take all reasonable care to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices of products appearing on the website are correct at the time when the relevant information was posted on the website.
All descriptive matter, drawings, pictures, colours, specifications and advertising on the Website are for the sole purpose of giving an approximate description of the Products and are not deemed to form any part of the contract. Colours etc.. may vary from time to time.
If any manuals or safety instructions are provided with the Products, you agree to read and follow carefully all the terms contained therein at all times. Any information contained on the Website is not meant to be comprehensive and if you are inexperienced in using the Products or are unsure of your abilities, you should always seek expert advice and assistance.
We do not give any warranty, condition, guarantee or representation, express or implied, relating to the information contained on this website or on any website to which it is linked. We make no representations or warranties concerning the accuracy, completeness or suitability for any purpose of the information and related graphics contained on this website, or on any website to which it is linked. We do not warrant that our website or any website to which it is linked or any relevant server are free of computer viruses or other harmful applications. Use of this Website and the information contained herein is at the User’s sole risk.
Limitation of Liability
To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, under no circumstances, including but not limited to, negligence, shall we be liable to you for any loss, and/or direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages that result from the use of or the inability to use the Website, any changes to the Website, any material or data sent or received or not sent or received or for any of the aforementioned damages that result from the use or inabliity to use the Products.
In no circumstance shall our liability and that of our suppliers to you and/or to any third parties for any of the above exceed €200
Nothing in these terms and conditions excludes or limits liability for death or personal injury caused by negligence, fraudulent mis-representation, or any other liability, which may not otherwise be limited or excluded under applicable law.
We will not be liable, in contract, tort (including, without limitation, negligence), pre-contract or other representations (other than fraudulent or negligenct mis-representation) or otherwhise out of or in connection with the terms and conditions for any economic losses (including without limitation loss of revenues, data, profits, contracts, business or anticipated savings); or loss of goodwill or reputation; or special or indirect losses suffered or incurred by that party arising out of or in connection with the provisions of any matter under these terms and conditions (including the privacy policy and the delivery notice).
This does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer.
We are sure that you will be delighted with your purchase from but for your peace of mind we are happy to offer a money back guarantee on all unpersonalised items if you are disappointed. If you need any further information please contact us.
Simply contact within seven days of receiving your item and return it in the original condition and packaging within an agreed time limit. A refund will then be issued less postage and packing and any relevant bank charges. This does not apply to personalised items under EU distance selling regulations.
Personalised items can only be returned if damaged in transit. In the case of any damaged items a full refund or replacement item will be offered. This does not affect your statutory rights.
We accept all major credit and debit cards. We do not accept American Express or Diners Club. We use Realex Credit Card Processing and Paypal to securely transmit your credit card information. Customer credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.
When ordering Products from the Website to be delivered overseas you may be subject to import duties and taxes, which are levied once the package arrives at the specified destination. Any additional charges for customs clearance must be borne by you. We have no control over these charges and cannot predict what they may be. Customs policies may vary from country to country so you should contact your local customs office for further information.
Website Use
You agree to abide by all applicable local, state, national and international laws and regulations and you are solely responsible for all acts and/or omissions that occur under your usage, including the content of your transmissions through the Website. All information, designs, drawings, photographs and illustrations and other specifications provided on the Website are the property of
Registration and Password Security
Registration is not obligatory, however you may wish to register in order to purchase a Product and to purchase in a quicker manner upon re-visiting the Website. You agree that you have provided us and will continue to provide us with accurate and up to date information about yourself. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your information, account and password(s) and for preventing any unauthorised person from using your computer. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You shall immediately notify us if you believe there has been any unauthorised use of your account, information or password(s) as soon as you become aware.
We will take all reasonably precautions to keep your information and details of your purchase safe and secure but unless we are negligent we cannot be held liable for any losses caused as a result of unauthorised access to information provided by you.
Your Obligations
You agree that; we may collect, store and use information about you in accordance with our privacy policy that you will only use the material on the website for your personal use only, and not for any commercial purpose whatsoever. that you will not do any of the following without obtaining prior written permission for us; Redistribute or modify any of the content of our website Remove any copyright or trade mark notices from any copies of the content Create a database in electronic or structured manual form by systematically downloading and storing all or any of the content of our website
We shall not be liable for any failure to perform any of our obligations under these terms and conditions (including our privacy policy and delivery notice) which is caused by circumstances beyond our reasonable control including, but not limited to, any force majeure incident. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these terms and conditions (including our privacy policy and delivery notice) shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision unless acknowledged and agreed by us in writing.
The section titles are for convenience only and do not have any legal significance.
These provisions (terms, conditions, disclaimers, exclusions, privacy policy and delivery notice) shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Ireland. You and we agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts in the Republic of Ireland. If any provision(s) of the these terms and conditions (including our privacy policy and delivery notice) is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be contrary to law then such provision(s) shall be construed, as nearly as possible, to reflect the intentions of the parties, with the other provisions remaining in full force and effect.
This agreement along with our Privacy Policy and Delivery Notice constitutes the entire agreement between you and with respect to the use of the website.